Wednesday, February 27, 2013

Machine minds and machine hearts




Casio Sapphire Backorder

Opens 11am on 28.02.13
Waiting time : 1 week
Limited slots available


www.Nakedglory.com

Tuesday, February 26, 2013

Who put the rock in your chest?



I miss my old hair T_T. That cute bob could only be achieved through soft-rebonding, and now if I want a 80% similar bob, I have to blowdry the shit out of my hair. It's time consuming and a real pain in the rump honestly! I was thinking if I'm going to soft rebond it, might as well get some colour in. Maybe green only on the underside / inside of the bob? Not a fan of brown or gold or any of those ah-lian type of colours. Am open to suggestions if any of y'all have any :D !

On a side note, bought a lot of stuff recently! The ones that i'm selling can be found at the bottom of this post (Please note only the ones with prices are for sale :D)!



TracyEinny Gorgeous Stellar Romper in Black.

The details around the neck are super cute!



Static Fumes Whimsy Cut-out Maxi in Blue and Jade
Get yours: here



Hollyhoque Ruche A Kiss Top in Black, Coral and Cobalt blue.

These look deceptively plain and simple, but the cut is freakin' fantastic! I bought the black one and loved it so much that the very next day, I bought it in the two other colours AND black once more. Just in case I ever lose one. It's damn nice, plus it's approx 25" down which is awesome cause' I love long tops / tunics!

Threw this over denim shorts, added some chunky bracelets and paired it with boots. My bf told me I lost weight (but it's really because of the top) so I just pretended to (humbly, of course) agree HAHAHAHAHAHA SHAMELESS IS I TROLLOLOLOL!

Okay rave over but it's a really nice top la, get it while it's still available: here. $23 each only (excluding postage)!




ASOS Pussybow Playsuit in Bird Print



ASOS Bodycon Playsuit



Sekonda Brown Leather Watch

ASOS Word Ear Cuff



Doe & Rae Chiffon High-Neck Pleat-Front Dress

Silence & Noise Ex-Boyfriend Blazer in Black Multi Print




F21 Striped Peplum Top

F21 Knit Skinny Pants in Black

Got this at the F21 branch at Vivocity for $29 only! Chio, doesn't come with belt though. Oh and I put the coral picture of the pants cause the details are more obvious lol. Haven't worn pants in literally years, kinda excited to see if a midget like me can pull them off lol.




London Rebel Flat Boot

Urban Code Leather and Suede Mix Flap Purse in Tan

ASOS Denim Knicker Shorts in Indigo

UK 12 - Selling this for $15



ASOS Tapestry Corset with Peplum (uk10)

Cutting's pretty small so fits uk8 best. Beyond chio T_T. Retailed for $60-ish, letting go for $40(Nego)



ASOS PETITE Exclusive Playsuit With Peplum And One Shoulder (UK12)

Fits uk8-small uk10
Retailed at $96, letting go for $25



ASOS PETITE Exclusive Corset Playsuit With Peplum (UK12)

Cut is pretty small, fits uk 8/10 best.
They sent it to me with a defective zip though, so letting go at $15.


Text / Whatsapp me at 96716946 if you're keen to buy any of those things for sale! Prices don't include postage / Meetups at Tampines / Rivervale Mall preferred!

Peeved.

I'm so fucking mad right now from being forced time and again to deal with extremely incompetent staff. How can someone be this stupid and incompetent, yet get HIRED!? HOW?! You're supposed to call me when your receive what I'd ordered. When I called to check on it, she actually had the fucking cheek to try and laugh it off and say, "Oh sorry, I forgot HAHA!".


I wanted to just go there and deck her right in the face. What the FUCK do you mean by you "forgot"?! IS IT NOT YOUR FUCKING JOB TO REMEMBER? HOW ABOUT I FORGET THAT THERE ARE LAWS IN SINGAPORE AND SET YOU ON FIRE????

ARGH FUCKING RAGING TO THE MAX RIGHT NOW. Fucking hate it when staff have no idea how to execute service recovery when they fucked up so badly.

On a side note, 4 days before CNY, I placed an order with ASOS via express shipping (fucking $45 SGD) just so it'd reach in time for CNY. Waited the entire day by the fucking door and nothing. Nada. Not a fucking peep. I tracked the parcel using the link provided. Said link only provided tracking number and progress, with no fucking company name or local address; not even a fucking number to call. The best part was, my fucking parcel status was "Delivery attempt unsuccessful : Other Reasons". Imagine how pissed I was?! Like FUCK OFF, there was no fucking delivery attempt at all? THE DOOR WAS OPEN THE WHOLE FUCKING DAY.

Googled like fuck til I found out that the shipping company was Dpex, and called their hotline. The amazing conversation went something like this.

Me: Hi i'd like to check my parcel status? It says delivery attempted due to other reasons? What could the reason possibly be?? My door was open and I've been waiting the entire day.

Guy: Oh um .. actually right .. we didn't send it. Because we're shorthanded for CNY.

Me: You didn't send it?? And yet you guys changed the parcel status to DELIVERY ATTEMPTED?????

Guy: Um .. you can come and collect it at our warehouse if you urgently need the parcel.





OF COURSE I URGENTLY NEED THE FUCKING PARCEL LA YOU FUCKING FOOL!!! ELSE WHY THE FUCK WOULD I PAY SO MUCH FOR FUCKING EXPRESS SHIPPING!!?!? FUCK LA SERIOUSLY IS THIS NOT A FUCKING SCAM? $45 SGD FOR FUCKING SHIPPING AND THEY PULL THIS KIND OF SHIT?!?!?!?!? Fucking dulan seriously.

I need to fucking calm down before I pop an artery. Seriously all incompetent staff should just be set on fire. FUCKING HELL ZZZZZ

Sunday, February 24, 2013

Butternut Squash





Club Street Social with this girl whom I haven't met in AGES. Talked water uphill and then some. She's flying back to Perth on Monday though T_T.




Neon skull ring I'd scored from the basement at Scape. Bought it in neon pink as well, but gave it to my sister so I probably won't see it for a long time lol. $7 each but I managed to chip off the paint within the first day of wearing it out -_-




Woven bracelet on sale at Six (Cineleisure level 2, near Left Foot) for FOUR frickkin dollars! Cheap as balls seriously. Really like the sunny orange colour.






Jstory Mr Babba and Masked Bunny dairy planners to be stocked at Miyoc soon :D! Cute right?! Stay tuned for details :D!





Personalized key fobs. Might be opening a pre-order for it depending on the response, so do let me know if any of you are keen! If more people are then I'm 80% sure I'll put them up :D



Random, but how chio is this watch?! Kept it for myself, but kinda want to keep it exclusive so I'm not too sure if I'll bring more of them in. On one last awesome side note, opening a backorder for Casio Sapphire on Monday! Timing to be announced soon. Limited slots available though, so fastest fingers first! Hope ya'll are having a good weekend. I'm gonna try to get some shut eye now night y'all !
Home     Contact     Facebook     Instagram     ShopOhsofickle     Back to top